NSF Honorable Mention


No.YearWinner
1. 2018 Adam Lawrence Shaw (’18)
2. 2018 Sarah Lau Hale (’18)
3. 2017 Nathaniel Allen Leslie (’17)
4. 2017 Calvin Leung (’17)
5. 2016 Jaron P. Kent-Dobias (’14)
6. 2016 Michelle L. Vick (’14)
7. 2016 Matthew Dannenberg (’16)
8. 2015 Paul L. Riggins (’12)
9. 2015 Carola M. Purser (’13)
10. 2011 Hong W. Sio (’11)
11. 2007 Audrey J. Sederberg (’06)
12. 2006 Andrew R. Wetzel (’05)
13. 2006 Colin V. Parker (’06)
14. 2005 Adele C. Tamboli (’04)
15. 2004 Zoe [Boekelheide] DeCamp (’04)
16. 2004 Andrew T. Grier (’04)
17. 2004 Laura [Fisher] Clark (’04)
18. 2001 Robert (Robb) J. Walters (’01)
19. 1996 Noah O. Kubow (’96)
20. 1996 Matthew (Matt) J. Evans (’96)
21. 1992 Patrick M. Ogle (’92)
22. 1992 Kent C. Burr (’92)
23. 1986 Michial (Duff) D. Howell (’86)
24. 1986 Steven (Steve) R. Spielman (’86)
25. 1986 John K. Hillier (’86)
26. 1985 William (Bill) J. Hovingh (’85)
27. 1985 Chris Felix (’85)
28. 1983 Emily A. Greene (’83)
29. 1983 Michael (Mike) F. Hundley (’83)
30. 1983 Enson Chang (’83)
31. 1979 Mark A. Muntean (’79)
32. 1979 Roger T. Howe (’79)
33. 1977 David A. Kopriva (’77)
34. 1977 Kenneth (Ken) J. Adams (’77)
35. 1977 Joseph (JJ) J. Becker (’77)
36. 1977 Deborah A. Konkowski (’77)
37. 1976 Craig Watkins (’76)
38. 1975 H. (Chris) Hamaker (’75)
39. 1975 Bradley (Brad) L. Bobbs (’75)
40. 1975 Gregory (Greg) A. Lyzenga (’75)
41. 1974 Robert (Bob) R. Lewis (’74)
42. 1974 Joe Costello (’74)
43. 1974 Francisco (Frank) Valdes (’74)
44. 1973 John (John) Mallinckrodt (’73)
45. 1973 Howard T. Onishi (’73)
46. 1972 Lloyd L. Green (’72)
47. 1972 Dolores A. [White] Walters (’72)
48. 1971 Robert (Bob) L. Billington (’71)
49. 1971 Catherine (Caty) A. [Anderson] Pilachowski (’71)
50. 1971 Howard I. Krausz (’71)
51. 1970 John Oakley (’70)
52. 1969 Arne C. Mortensen (’69)
53. 1969 George B. Zimmerman (’69)
54. 1968 James (Jim) A. Ross (’68)
55. 1968 Bruce R. Land (’68)
56. 1968 Kenneth (Ken) Noel [Thomson] Gullekson (’68)
57. 1966 John H. Halperin (’66)
58. 1965 Michael (Mike) M. Dworetsky (’65)
59. 1965 Eric I. Thorsos (’65)
60. 1965 James (Jim) E. Enstrom (’65)
61. 1964 Ray G. Helmke (’64)
62. 1964 Gary A. Welch (’64)
63. 1964 George W. Moore (’64)
64. 1964 David V. Jensen (’64)
65. 1963 Michael T. Yates (’63)
66. 1962 Richard (Dick) G. Olson (’62)
67. 1962 Gregory (Greg) Milman (’62)
68. 1961 Robert (Ash) C. Ashenfelter (’61)